Creche
ABC Future Heroes Preschool
Cooraclare, Clare
Tusla registered
At a glance
- Registered age range
- 2 - 6 Years
- Registered care
- Full Day, Part Time, Sessional
- Registered capacity
- 20 children
- Tusla ID
- TU2023CE002
Practical details
About
ABC Future Heroes Preschool was established in 2023 within a classroom at Cooraclare National School in Co. Clare. The service operates Monday to Friday, 07:00 to 18:00, for children aged 2 to 6 years. Care takes place in one room inside the school building. An outdoor area is available to the rear of the facility.
Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of February 2026.
Tusla inspection
View the latest Tusla inspection report (February 2026)
Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.
Location
Frequently asked questions
Is ABC Future Heroes Preschool registered with Tusla?
Yes. ABC Future Heroes Preschool is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.
Where is ABC Future Heroes Preschool?
ABC Future Heroes Preschool is in Cooraclare, Clare. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.
How many children can ABC Future Heroes Preschool take?
The registered capacity shown for ABC Future Heroes Preschool is 20 children.