Creche

The Grove Highscope Playschool

Navan, Meath

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
3 - 6 Years
Registered care
Sessional
Registered capacity
20 children
Tusla ID
TU2015MH192

Practical details

Address
Ongenstown, Boyerstown, Navan, Co. Meath
Location
Navan, Meath
Registered capacity
20 children
Tusla ID
TU2015MH192

About

In operation since 1996, The Grove Highscope Playschool is a sessional pre-school service set in a rural area of Co. Meath. It caters for up to 20 children aged 2 years 8 months to 5 years and takes part in the ECCE scheme, operating Monday to Friday, 09:00 to 12:00. The service is situated behind the provider's own home with a separate entrance. Outdoor space is to the side and rear. The provider and 3 staff members work at the service, one of whom provides AIM support.

Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of November 2024.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (November 2024)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is The Grove Highscope Playschool registered with Tusla?

Yes. The Grove Highscope Playschool is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is The Grove Highscope Playschool?

The Grove Highscope Playschool is in Navan, Meath. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can The Grove Highscope Playschool take?

The registered capacity shown for The Grove Highscope Playschool is 20 children.