Creche

Sunny Days Montessori School

Tramore, Waterford

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
2 - 6 Years
Registered care
Full Day, Part Time, Sessional
Registered capacity
43 children
Tusla ID
TU2015WD080

Practical details

Address
Elm Park, Tramore, Co. Waterford
Location
Tramore, Waterford
Registered capacity
43 children
Tusla ID
TU2015WD080

After-school care

Tusla's School Age Services register lists school-age childcare at this address under this provider, for children aged 4 to 10, registered for up to 43 children.

We have not confirmed opening hours, current availability, or which of those ages are taken now. Ask the service before you plan around it.

Tusla School Age Services register, June 2026 (published 4 August 2026). Register reference TU2021WD024SA.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (September 2025)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is Sunny Days Montessori School registered with Tusla?

Yes. Sunny Days Montessori School is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is Sunny Days Montessori School?

Sunny Days Montessori School is in Tramore, Waterford. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can Sunny Days Montessori School take?

The registered capacity shown for Sunny Days Montessori School is 43 children.