Creche

Maap Childcare Cluain Adain

Navan, Meath

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
0 - 6 Years
Registered care
Full Day, Part Time, Sessional
Registered capacity
100 children
Tusla ID
TU2025MH002

Practical details

Address
Cluain Adain, Clonmagadden, Navan, Co. Meath
Location
Navan, Meath
Registered capacity
100 children
Tusla ID
TU2025MH002

After-school care

Tusla's School Age Services register lists school-age childcare at this address under this provider, for children aged 4 to 15, registered for up to 48 children.

We have not confirmed opening hours, current availability, or which of those ages are taken now. Ask the service before you plan around it.

Tusla School Age Services register, June 2026 (published 4 August 2026). Register reference TU2025MH012SA.

About

Maap Childcare Cluain Adain in Navan, Co. Meath is open Monday to Friday, 07:00 to 18:30, taking children from birth to 6 years on a full-time, part-time or sessional basis. A school-age service is also available. The purpose-built single-storey building has 5 care rooms covering age groups from babies through to pre-school and school-age children, along with a kitchen, staff room, office, laundry room and sanitary accommodation. An outdoor space sits to the rear of the premises. Eligible children can participate in the ECCE programme.

Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of December 2025.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (December 2025)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is Maap Childcare Cluain Adain registered with Tusla?

Yes. Maap Childcare Cluain Adain is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is Maap Childcare Cluain Adain?

Maap Childcare Cluain Adain is in Navan, Meath. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can Maap Childcare Cluain Adain take?

The registered capacity shown for Maap Childcare Cluain Adain is 100 children.