Little Rainbows (Baldoyle)
Dublin 13, Dublin
Tusla registered
At a glance
- Registered age range
- 0 - 6 Years
- Registered care
- Full Day, Part Time, Sessional
- Registered capacity
- 99 children
- Tusla ID
- TU2016FL012
Practical details
After-school care
Tusla's School Age Services register lists school-age childcare at this address under this provider, for children aged 4 to 10, registered for up to 30 children.
We have not confirmed opening hours, current availability, or which of those ages are taken now. Ask the service before you plan around it.
Tusla School Age Services register, June 2026 (published 4 August 2026). Register reference TU2020FL026SA.
About
Tusla inspection
View the latest Tusla inspection report (February 2026)
Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.
Services offered
- ECCE (Early Childhood Care and Education)
- Full‑time Creche
- Part‑time care
- Baby care
- Toddler care
- Preschool.
Location
Frequently asked questions
Is Little Rainbows (Baldoyle) registered with Tusla?
Yes. Little Rainbows (Baldoyle) is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.
Where is Little Rainbows (Baldoyle)?
Little Rainbows (Baldoyle) is in Dublin 13, Dublin. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.
How many children can Little Rainbows (Baldoyle) take?
The registered capacity shown for Little Rainbows (Baldoyle) is 99 children.