Creche

Little Buddies Pre-School

Whitescross, Cork

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
2 - 6 Years
Registered care
Sessional
Registered capacity
25 children
Tusla ID
TU2015CC223

Practical details

Address
Ballynoe, Whitescross, Co. Cork
Location
Whitescross, Cork
Registered capacity
25 children
Tusla ID
TU2015CC223

About

Located on the grounds of a detached domestic property in the rural area of Ballynoe, Whitescross, Co. Cork, Little Buddies Pre-School takes children aged 2 to 6 years on a morning sessional basis, including under the ECCE scheme. Hours run from 09:00 to 12:30, Monday to Friday. The service uses two adapted playrooms: one in a separate building beside the domestic dwelling, and one within the dwelling itself. Children from both rooms have access to a covered outdoor play area to the rear of the first room.

Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of October 2025.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (October 2025)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is Little Buddies Pre-School registered with Tusla?

Yes. Little Buddies Pre-School is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is Little Buddies Pre-School?

Little Buddies Pre-School is in Whitescross, Cork. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can Little Buddies Pre-School take?

The registered capacity shown for Little Buddies Pre-School is 25 children.