Creche
Lil Buddies Pre school
Ballyjamesduff, Cavan
Tusla registered
At a glance
- Registered age range
- 2 - 6 Years
- Registered care
- Sessional
- Registered capacity
- 11 children
- Tusla ID
- TU2019CN001
Practical details
Tusla inspection
View the latest Tusla inspection report (October 2024)
Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.
Location
Frequently asked questions
Is Lil Buddies Pre school registered with Tusla?
Yes. Lil Buddies Pre school is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.
Where is Lil Buddies Pre school?
Lil Buddies Pre school is in Ballyjamesduff, Cavan. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.
How many children can Lil Buddies Pre school take?
The registered capacity shown for Lil Buddies Pre school is 11 children.