Creche

Apple Tree Farm Montessori and Afterschool

Goresbridge, Kilkenny

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
2 - 6 Years
Registered care
Full Day, Part Time, Sessional
Registered capacity
42 children
Tusla ID
TU2015KK002

Practical details

Address
Grove, Goresbridge, Co. Kilkenny
Location
Goresbridge, Kilkenny
Registered capacity
42 children
Tusla ID
TU2015KK002

About

Set in a rural area of Goresbridge, Co. Kilkenny, Apple Tree Farm Montessori and Afterschool takes children aged 2 to 6 years and provides full day, part time, and sessional places. The building has 2 classrooms on the ground floor and 1 upstairs. Outside, a gated area at the front is separated from the car park, and a garden to the rear has climbing frames and picnic benches. The property includes horses, chickens, and a forest area. Hot meals are prepared daily in a fully functioning on-site kitchen.

Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of February 2026.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (February 2026)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is Apple Tree Farm Montessori and Afterschool registered with Tusla?

Yes. Apple Tree Farm Montessori and Afterschool is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is Apple Tree Farm Montessori and Afterschool?

Apple Tree Farm Montessori and Afterschool is in Goresbridge, Kilkenny. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can Apple Tree Farm Montessori and Afterschool take?

The registered capacity shown for Apple Tree Farm Montessori and Afterschool is 42 children.