Creche
The Willows Montessori
Cork
Tusla registered
At a glance
- Registered age range
- 2 - 6 Years
- Registered care
- Sessional
- Registered capacity
- 22 children
- Tusla ID
- TU2015CC423
Practical details
About
The Willows Montessori is a privately run sessional service in Carrigrohane, Co. Cork, catering for children from 2 to 6 years. It operates out of two care rooms within the provider's home, with each daily session running from 9:20 to 12:20. Children attending under the ECCE scheme are also welcome. A fully enclosed outdoor play area is located at the back of the premises.
Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of January 2025.
Tusla inspection
View the latest Tusla inspection report (January 2025)
Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.
Location
Frequently asked questions
Is The Willows Montessori registered with Tusla?
Yes. The Willows Montessori is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.
Where is The Willows Montessori?
The Willows Montessori is in Cork. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.
How many children can The Willows Montessori take?
The registered capacity shown for The Willows Montessori is 22 children.