Sharavogue School
Glenageary, Dublin
Tusla registered
At a glance
- Registered age range
- 0 - 6 Years
- Registered care
- Full Day, Part Time, Sessional
- Registered capacity
- 160 children
- Tusla ID
- TU2015DR045
Practical details
After-school care
Tusla's School Age Services register lists school-age childcare at this address under this provider, for children aged 4 to 12, registered for up to 105 children.
We have not confirmed opening hours, current availability, or which of those ages are taken now. Ask the service before you plan around it.
Tusla School Age Services register, June 2026 (published 4 August 2026). Register reference TU2021DR013SA.
About
Tusla inspection
View the latest Tusla inspection report (May 2026)
Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.
Services offered
- Creche
- Montessori
- Junior School
- After‑school care
- Full holiday cover
Location
Frequently asked questions
Is Sharavogue School registered with Tusla?
Yes. Sharavogue School is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.
Where is Sharavogue School?
Sharavogue School is in Glenageary, Dublin. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.
How many children can Sharavogue School take?
The registered capacity shown for Sharavogue School is 160 children.