Creche
Scoil Bhride Pre-School
Kill, Kildare
Tusla registered
At a glance
- Registered age range
- 2 - 6 Years
- Registered care
- Sessional
- Registered capacity
- 77 children
- Tusla ID
- TU2015KE174
Practical details
About
Scoil Bhride Pre-School operates from the ground floor of Kill Primary School, Co. Kildare. The sessional service runs Monday to Friday over 38 weeks of the pre-school year, with morning and afternoon sessions from 08:45 to 11:45 and 12:00 to 15:00. Children aged 2 to 6 years are accommodated across three pre-school rooms, with office space also on-site. An outdoor play area is located to the rear.
Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of December 2025.
Tusla inspection
View the latest Tusla inspection report (December 2025)
Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.
Location
Frequently asked questions
Is Scoil Bhride Pre-School registered with Tusla?
Yes. Scoil Bhride Pre-School is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.
Where is Scoil Bhride Pre-School?
Scoil Bhride Pre-School is in Kill, Kildare. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.
How many children can Scoil Bhride Pre-School take?
The registered capacity shown for Scoil Bhride Pre-School is 77 children.