Creche

Respond Early Years Service, Tredagh Close

Drogheda, Louth

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
0 - 6 Years
Registered care
Full Day, Part Time, Sessional
Registered capacity
32 children
Tusla ID
TU2015LH092

Practical details

Address
15 Tredagh Close, Marley's Lane, Drogheda, Co. Louth
Location
Drogheda, Louth
Registered capacity
32 children
Tusla ID
TU2015LH092

About

Respond Early Years Service, Tredagh Close is a not-for-profit service located within a housing estate in Drogheda, Co. Louth. It operates from 3 ground-floor rooms in a purpose-built building, open 09:00 to 17:30 Monday to Friday. Children from 9 months to 6 years are catered for, and school-aged children up to 12 years are also accepted. Pre-school children of eligible age can participate in the ECCE scheme, running 09:00 to 12:00 for 38 weeks per year. Full day, part-time and sessional places are available. The service is operated under the auspices of Respond housing association.

Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of April 2024.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (April 2024)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is Respond Early Years Service, Tredagh Close registered with Tusla?

Yes. Respond Early Years Service, Tredagh Close is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is Respond Early Years Service, Tredagh Close?

Respond Early Years Service, Tredagh Close is in Drogheda, Louth. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can Respond Early Years Service, Tredagh Close take?

The registered capacity shown for Respond Early Years Service, Tredagh Close is 32 children.