Creche

Respond Early Years Service, Lisduggan

Lisduggan, Waterford

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
1 - 6 Years
Registered care
Full Day
Registered capacity
65 children
Tusla ID
TU2017WD503

Practical details

Address
Manor St. John's, Lisduggan, Co. Waterford
Location
Lisduggan, Waterford
Registered capacity
65 children
Tusla ID
TU2017WD503

After-school care

Tusla's School Age Services register lists school-age childcare at this address under this provider, for children aged 4 to 12, registered for up to 25 children.

We have not confirmed opening hours, current availability, or which of those ages are taken now. Ask the service before you plan around it.

Tusla School Age Services register, June 2026 (published 4 August 2026). Register reference TU2022WD003SA.

About

Respond Early Years Service in Lisduggan is a community-based childcare service in a residential area on the outskirts of Waterford City. Managed by Respond Support Childcare Services, a subsidiary of Respond Housing Association, it provides full day care for children aged 1 to 6, Monday to Friday from 08:00 to 17:30. The service participates in the ECCE scheme.

Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of April 2026.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (April 2026)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is Respond Early Years Service, Lisduggan registered with Tusla?

Yes. Respond Early Years Service, Lisduggan is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is Respond Early Years Service, Lisduggan?

Respond Early Years Service, Lisduggan is in Lisduggan, Waterford. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can Respond Early Years Service, Lisduggan take?

The registered capacity shown for Respond Early Years Service, Lisduggan is 65 children.