Naíonra Bogha Baistí
Dublin 8, Dublin
Tusla registered
At a glance
- Registered age range
- 3 - 6 Years
- Registered care
- Sessional
- Registered capacity
- 22 children
- Tusla ID
- TU2015DY402
Practical details
After-school care
Tusla's School Age Services register lists school-age childcare at this address under this provider, for children aged 4 to 12, registered for up to 33 children.
We have not confirmed opening hours, current availability, or which of those ages are taken now. Ask the service before you plan around it.
Tusla School Age Services register, June 2026 (published 4 August 2026). Register reference TU2023DY022SA.
About
Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of November 2025.
Tusla inspection
View the latest Tusla inspection report (November 2025)
Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.
Location
Frequently asked questions
Is Naíonra Bogha Baistí registered with Tusla?
Yes. Naíonra Bogha Baistí is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.
Where is Naíonra Bogha Baistí?
Naíonra Bogha Baistí is in Dublin 8, Dublin. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.
How many children can Naíonra Bogha Baistí take?
The registered capacity shown for Naíonra Bogha Baistí is 22 children.