Creche

Marbles Creche & Montessori

Swords, Dublin

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
1 - 6 Years
Registered care
Full Day
Registered capacity
80 children
Tusla ID
TU2015FL156

Practical details

Address
Unit 10 Boroimhe Shopping Centre, Boroimhe, Swords, Co. Dublin
Location
Swords, Dublin
Registered capacity
80 children
Tusla ID
TU2015FL156

After-school care

Tusla's School Age Services register lists school-age childcare at this address under this provider, for children aged 4 to 12, registered for up to 80 children.

We have not confirmed opening hours, current availability, or which of those ages are taken now. Ask the service before you plan around it.

Tusla School Age Services register, June 2026 (published 4 August 2026). Register reference TU2020FL009SA.

About

Marbles Creche & Montessori occupies a purpose-built building beside a shopping centre in Swords, Co. Dublin. Children aged 1 year to school starting age are accepted, with full time, part time and sessional places available. Hours are 07:45 to 18:15, Monday to Friday. The service participates in the ECCE scheme and also provides care for school-age children. There are 6 care rooms: the Wobbler, Toddler, Diamond, Small Montessori, Full Day Montessori and Sessional Montessori rooms. Two outdoor spaces are available, an enclosed area to the rear and a courtyard garden within the building.

Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of December 2025.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (December 2025)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is Marbles Creche & Montessori registered with Tusla?

Yes. Marbles Creche & Montessori is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is Marbles Creche & Montessori?

Marbles Creche & Montessori is in Swords, Dublin. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can Marbles Creche & Montessori take?

The registered capacity shown for Marbles Creche & Montessori is 80 children.