Creche
Little Joey's Creche
Julianstown, Meath
Tusla registered
At a glance
- Registered age range
- 0 - 6 Years
- Registered care
- Full Day, Part Time, Sessional
- Registered capacity
- 71 children
- Tusla ID
- TU2015MH113
Practical details
About
Little Joey's Creche sits in the village of Julianstown, Co. Meath, and operates Monday to Friday from 07:30 to 18:00. It takes children from 6 months to 6 years on a full day, part time, or sessional basis, as well as school-age children up to 12 years. The premises spans two floors with five care rooms, including a baby room, toddler room, junior pre-school room, Montessori room, and a sessional/school-age room. Smaller rooms off the toddler and junior pre-school rooms serve small group activities, and a separate sleep room with 8 cots adjoins the baby room. A spacious enclosed outdoor play area is to the rear.
Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of June 2024.
Tusla inspection
View the latest Tusla inspection report (June 2024)
Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.
Location
Frequently asked questions
Is Little Joey's Creche registered with Tusla?
Yes. Little Joey's Creche is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.
Where is Little Joey's Creche?
Little Joey's Creche is in Julianstown, Meath. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.
How many children can Little Joey's Creche take?
The registered capacity shown for Little Joey's Creche is 71 children.