Creche

Kinder Crescent

Kilcock, Kildare

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
2 - 6 Years
Registered care
Full Day, Part Time, Sessional
Registered capacity
68 children
Tusla ID
TU2015KE076

Practical details

Address
Chambers Park, Kilcock, Co. Kildare
Location
Kilcock, Kildare
Registered capacity
68 children
Tusla ID
TU2015KE076

After-school care

Tusla's School Age Services register lists school-age childcare at this address under this provider, for children aged 4 to 10, registered for up to 36 children.

We have not confirmed opening hours, current availability, or which of those ages are taken now. Ask the service before you plan around it.

Tusla School Age Services register, June 2026 (published 4 August 2026). Register reference TU2021KE010SA.

About

Kinder Crescent operates from a two-storey, purpose-built premises in a residential area on the outskirts of Kilcock, Co. Kildare. It provides full day, part-time and sessional care for children aged 2 to 6 years, with a maximum of 68 children. The service opens 07:30 to 18:15, Monday to Friday. There are seven pre-school rooms, along with sanitary facilities on each floor, a kitchen, an office, a staff room and an outdoor play area. Parking and set-down space are available at the front. The curriculum follows Aistear and Siolta.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (August 2024)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Services offered

  • Full time Creche
  • ECCE (Early Childhood Care and Education) classes
  • Before & Afterschool club
  • Year‑round care
  • Toddler care.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is Kinder Crescent registered with Tusla?

Yes. Kinder Crescent is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is Kinder Crescent?

Kinder Crescent is in Kilcock, Kildare. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can Kinder Crescent take?

The registered capacity shown for Kinder Crescent is 68 children.