Creche
Greenacres Playschool
Drogheda, Louth
Tusla registered
At a glance
- Registered age range
- 2 - 6 Years
- Registered care
- Sessional
- Registered capacity
- 38 children
- Tusla ID
- TU2015LH030
Practical details
About
Established in 2010, Greenacres Playschool is a sessional pre-school service located in the village of Sandpit, Co. Louth. It runs under the ECCE scheme and takes children aged 2 to 6 years, up to a maximum of 38. The service operates 09:00 to 12:00 each weekday from within a community hall. The premises has 2 playrooms, storage, sanitary facilities, and access to an outdoor play area on the grounds.
Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of April 2026.
Tusla inspection
View the latest Tusla inspection report (April 2026)
Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.
Location
Frequently asked questions
Is Greenacres Playschool registered with Tusla?
Yes. Greenacres Playschool is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.
Where is Greenacres Playschool?
Greenacres Playschool is in Drogheda, Louth. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.
How many children can Greenacres Playschool take?
The registered capacity shown for Greenacres Playschool is 38 children.