Creche
Giggles Montessori Pre-School
Kilkee, Clare
Tusla registered
At a glance
- Registered age range
- 2 - 6 Years
- Registered care
- Sessional
- Registered capacity
- 18 children
- Tusla ID
- TU2015CE053
Practical details
About
Situated in Kilkee town centre, Co. Clare, Giggles Montessori Pre-School is a sessional service for children aged 2 to 6 years. It runs Monday to Friday from 09:15 to 12:45 for 38 weeks each year. The programme is delivered across two interconnecting care rooms in an adapted single-storey premises, and children have access to an enclosed outdoor play area at the rear.
Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of March 2026.
Tusla inspection
View the latest Tusla inspection report (March 2026)
Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.
Location
Frequently asked questions
Is Giggles Montessori Pre-School registered with Tusla?
Yes. Giggles Montessori Pre-School is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.
Where is Giggles Montessori Pre-School?
Giggles Montessori Pre-School is in Kilkee, Clare. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.
How many children can Giggles Montessori Pre-School take?
The registered capacity shown for Giggles Montessori Pre-School is 18 children.