Creche
Fontanelles Montessori
Mount Merrion, Dublin
Tusla registered
At a glance
- Registered age range
- 2 - 6 Years
- Registered care
- Sessional
- Registered capacity
- 22 children
- Tusla ID
- TU2015DR062
Practical details
Tusla inspection
View the latest Tusla inspection report (June 2026)
Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.
Location
Frequently asked questions
Is Fontanelles Montessori registered with Tusla?
Yes. Fontanelles Montessori is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.
Where is Fontanelles Montessori?
Fontanelles Montessori is in Mount Merrion, Dublin. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.
How many children can Fontanelles Montessori take?
The registered capacity shown for Fontanelles Montessori is 22 children.