Creche

FAB Huggie Bears

Wexford

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
1 - 6 Years
Registered care
Full Day, Part Time, Sessional
Registered capacity
28 children
Tusla ID
TU2015WX046

Practical details

Address
FAB Community & Family Resource Centre, Coolcotts, Wexford, Co. Wexford
Location
Wexford
Registered capacity
28 children
Tusla ID
TU2015WX046

About

FAB Huggie Bears is based within a community resource centre in Wexford, with rooms set aside solely for the early years service. It operates 09:00 to 17:00, Monday to Friday, and takes children aged 2 to 6 years on a sessional, part-time, or full day basis. The service has 2 early years rooms, a sensory room, a sleep room, sanitary accommodation, a lobby, and an office. An outdoor play area is available. School-age children use a separate room upstairs.

Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of May 2026.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (May 2026)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is FAB Huggie Bears registered with Tusla?

Yes. FAB Huggie Bears is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is FAB Huggie Bears?

FAB Huggie Bears is in Wexford. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can FAB Huggie Bears take?

The registered capacity shown for FAB Huggie Bears is 28 children.