Creche

Discover Montessori

Banagher, Offaly

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
2 - 6 Years
Registered care
Sessional
Registered capacity
33 children
Tusla ID
TU2015OY030

Practical details

Address
7 Cluain Alainn, Curraghnavarna, Banagher, Co. Offaly
Location
Banagher, Offaly
Registered capacity
33 children
Tusla ID
TU2015OY030

About

On the outskirts of Banagher, Co. Offaly, Discover Montessori is a sessional service for up to 33 children aged 2 to 6 years. Two staggered morning sessions run 09:00 to 12:00 and 09:30 to 12:30. The two-storey adapted domestic premises contains two pre-school rooms, an office, a kitchen and a breakout room on the first floor for the junior pre-school group. An outdoor area is attached to the rear.

Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of January 2025.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (January 2025)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is Discover Montessori registered with Tusla?

Yes. Discover Montessori is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is Discover Montessori?

Discover Montessori is in Banagher, Offaly. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can Discover Montessori take?

The registered capacity shown for Discover Montessori is 33 children.