Creche
Bright Sparks Playschool
Riverstick, Cork
Tusla registered
At a glance
- Registered age range
- 2 - 6 Years
- Registered care
- Sessional
- Registered capacity
- 19 children
- Tusla ID
- TU2015CC072
Practical details
About
Bright Sparks Playschool operates from a room in the local community centre on the outskirts of Riverstick village, Co. Cork. The service takes children aged 2 to 6 years and runs a sessional programme Monday to Friday, 09:00 to 12:30. The ECCE scheme is available. An enclosed outdoor play area sits to the side of the building.
Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of May 2024.
Tusla inspection
View the latest Tusla inspection report (May 2024)
Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.
Location
Frequently asked questions
Is Bright Sparks Playschool registered with Tusla?
Yes. Bright Sparks Playschool is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.
Where is Bright Sparks Playschool?
Bright Sparks Playschool is in Riverstick, Cork. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.
How many children can Bright Sparks Playschool take?
The registered capacity shown for Bright Sparks Playschool is 19 children.