Creche

Avon Lodge Creche & Montessori

Dublin 15, Dublin

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
0 - 6 Years
Registered care
Full Day
Registered capacity
20 children
Tusla ID
TU2015FL015

Practical details

Address
Church Ave, Blanchardstown Village, Dublin 15, Co. Dublin
Location
Dublin 15, Dublin
Registered capacity
20 children
Tusla ID
TU2015FL015

After-school care

Tusla's School Age Services register lists school-age childcare at this address under this provider, for children aged 4 to 10, registered for up to 20 children.

We have not confirmed opening hours, current availability, or which of those ages are taken now. Ask the service before you plan around it.

Tusla School Age Services register, June 2026 (published 4 August 2026). Register reference TU2022FL005SA.

About

Full day care for children aged 0 to 6 is available at Avenir Lodge Creche and Montessori in Blanchardstown village, Dublin 15. The service also participates in the ECCE scheme and can accommodate a maximum of 20 children in the full day care programme. The premises includes 3 care rooms, a kitchen, and a designated cot room. A secure outdoor play area sits near the entrance off the car park.

Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of May 2026.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (May 2026)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is Avon Lodge Creche & Montessori registered with Tusla?

Yes. Avon Lodge Creche & Montessori is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is Avon Lodge Creche & Montessori?

Avon Lodge Creche & Montessori is in Dublin 15, Dublin. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can Avon Lodge Creche & Montessori take?

The registered capacity shown for Avon Lodge Creche & Montessori is 20 children.