Creche

An Naionra/Preschool

Listowel, Kerry

Tusla registered

At a glance

Registered age range
2 - 6 Years
Registered care
Sessional
Registered capacity
33 children
Tusla ID
TU2017KY500

Practical details

Address
Library Road, Listowel, Co. Kerry
Location
Listowel, Kerry
Registered capacity
33 children
Tusla ID
TU2017KY500

About

Based in Listowel, Co. Kerry, An Naionra is a sessional pre-school for children aged 2 to 6. Two sessions are available Monday to Friday: a morning session from 09:00 to 12:00 and an afternoon session from 12:30 to 15:30. The morning session is currently in operation.

Summary based on the Tusla inspection report of September 2025.

Tusla inspection

View the latest Tusla inspection report (September 2025)

Opens the official report PDF on tusla.ie. This site is not affiliated with Tusla.

Location

Frequently asked questions

Is An Naionra/Preschool registered with Tusla?

Yes. An Naionra/Preschool is listed as a Tusla-registered early years service.

Where is An Naionra/Preschool?

An Naionra/Preschool is in Listowel, Kerry. The address and contact details on this page come from the provider record.

How many children can An Naionra/Preschool take?

The registered capacity shown for An Naionra/Preschool is 33 children.