Razzamataz Limerick at Saint Patrick's Boys National School

Performing Arts with Razzamataz Limerick in Limerick, Limerick.

Where
Limerick, Limerick
Ages
Minis Age Group: 4-5 Years; Juniors Age Group: 6-8 years; Inters Age Group: 9-11 years; Seniors Age Group: 12-18 years
Price
€45.50
Illustration of children rehearsing drama, singing and movement
Illustrative performing arts image

What children do

Razzamataz Limerick offers weekly performing arts classes in dance, singing, and acting, covering commercial styles such as street dance, screen acting, and pop singing, as well as traditional Broadway and West End musical theatre. Children are grouped by age and take part in a structured programme that includes drama, singing, and dance, with opportunities to perform in showcases.

  • Classes in dance, singing, and acting
  • Covers street dance, screen acting, and pop singing
  • Age groups from Minis (4-5) to Seniors (12-18)
  • Monthly direct debit payment options

Programme description checked against the provider’s own information ↗.

Class details

Ages
Minis Age Group: 4-5 Years; Juniors Age Group: 6-8 years; Inters Age Group: 9-11 years; Seniors Age Group: 12-18 years
Venue
Saint Patrick's Boys National SchoolDublin Road, Singland

Pricing

€45.50Minis Age Group: 4-5 Years Price: €45.50 per month via Direct Debit (€11.38 an hour)
€90Juniors Age Group: 6-8 years Price: €90 per month via Direct Debit (€10 an hour)
€113.50Inters Age Group: 9-11 years Price: €113.50 per month via Direct Debit (€9.45 an hour)